The mission of Kaneland Community Unit School District #302 is to graduate all students college, career, and community ready

Staff Directory

All
Locations
District
Office
Kaneland
High School
Harter
Middle School
IgKnight
PLA
Blackberry Creek
Elementary
McDole
Elementary
John Shields
Elementary
John Stewart
Elementary
Kaneland Staff Members: Have a name change? Missing from the directory? Edit/Add your information
SA
Acksel, Susan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71678KHSHigh School Math Teacher
CA
Adams, Cassidy
(630)-466-8400 ext 77815KHMSSpeech Language Pathologist
DA
Adkins, Dr. Chris
(630)-365-5111 ext 71114DistrictDirector
JA
Ahearn, John
(630)-365-8170 ext 211KST4th & 5th Grade ELA Teacher
MA
Ahern, Mary
(630)-365-5100 ext 71494KHSParaprofessional
LA
Al-Sakhria, Luc
(630)-365-5100 ext 71345KHSEnglish Teacher
MA
Albrecht, Mary
(630)-365-5100 ext 71210KHSRegistrar - High School
LA
Alltop, Lisa
(630)-365-1122 ext 74111KBKSpeech-Language Pathologist
TA
Amodeo, Teresa
(630)-365-5111 District DistrictESL Program District Coordinator
RA
Andersen, Rebecca
(630)-466-8400 ext 77469KHMSBand Teacher
TA
Andersen, Tina
(630)-897-1961 ext 76133KMEmusic teacher
CA
Angelotti, Christine
(630)-466-8400 KHMSParapro
EA
Anklam, Erica
(630)-897-1961 ext 76101KME1st Grade Teacher
DA
Argabright, David
(630)-365-8170 ext 73165KSTMTSS Interventionist
KA
Atkins, Kate
(630)-466-8400 ext 77200KHMS7th Grade MTSS Interventionist
JA
Aucella, James
(630)-365-5100 ext 71531KHSPhysics Teacher
SA
Auchstetter, Steve
(630)-365-5100 ext 71400KHSHS Social Studies Teacher
SA
Aversa, Samantha
(630)-365-8170 ext 73105KSTPrincipal
BA
Aversa, Brian
(630)-365-5100 ext 71379KHSHS Social Studies Teacher
MA
Azemi, Majmire
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
CB
Babich, Cindy
(630)-365-5110 ext 72355IGKNIGHTEmpower Teacher Facilitator
CB
Babka, Cynthia
(630)-897-1961 ext 76221KME3rd Grade Teacher
JB
Bachio, Jacob
(630)-365-5100 ext 71291KHSHS Health/Phys Ed Teacher
NB
Bakalis, Nicole
(630)-365-5100 ext 71151KHSSpecial Education Coordinator
CB
Baldridge, Christine
(630)-365-1122 ext 74103KBKSpeech-Language Pathologist
LB
Banbury, Lauren
(630)-897-1961 ext 76112KMESpecial Education Teacher
EB
Baron, Eric
(630)-365-5100 ext 71539 or 71342KHSCTE Instructor at Kaneland High school
BB
Barth, Bob
(630)-365-1122 ext 74206KBK3rd Grade Teacher
DB
Bartholomew, Dorcey
(630)-897-1961 ext 76107KMEKME LRC Assistant
PB
Barton, Patricia
(630)-897-1961 ext 76108KMETechnology Exploratory Teacher
AB
Baseley, Abigail
(630)-365-8170 ext 73130KSTKindergarten Teacher
GB
Baum, Gary
(630)-365-5100 ext 72328KHSFVCC Fire Science Instructo
MB
Becker, Melissa
(630)-897-1961 ext 115KMESpecial Education Teacher
AB
Becker, Anissa
(630)-897-1961 ext 76201KME4/5 STEM Teacher
MB
Belica, Marianne
(630)-466-8400 KHMSStaff
KB
Belich, Karen
(630)-365-5100 ext 71523KHSBehavior Facilitator
PB
Bellino, Phillip
(630)-466-8400 ext 77709KHMS8 Blue History
CB
Berens, Char
(630)-466-8400 KHMSPara
JB
Berger, Jeremy
(630)-897-1961 ext 203KME4th/5th Grade STEM Instructor
KB
Berth, Kara
(630)-365-1122 ext 124KBKArt Teacher
TB
Berth, Travis
(630)-365-5100 ext 71310KHSHS Math Teacher
TB
Biddle, Tom
(630)-365-8170 ext 73114KSTPhysical Educator
JB
Biddle, Jennifer
(630)-365-5100 ext 71161KHSReceptionist
RB
Bieritz, Rob
(630)-365-5100 KHSCoach
SB
Billman, Suzanne
(630)-365-1122 ext 74216KBKMTSS Interventionist
SB
Bird, Susan
(630)-897-1961 ext 76123KME1st grade teacher
JB
Bloomquist, Jessica
(630)-365-5100 ext 71396KHSInstructional Coach
JB
Bodine, Jay
(630)-466-8400 ext 77103KHMSAssistant Principal
CB
Boers, Chris
(630)-365-8170 ext 73164KSTMid-Valley ELS Primary Teacher
JB
Bogan, Jackie
(630)-365-5111 ext 71122DistrictAssistant Superintendent for Business/CSBO
JB
Boldt, Julia
(630)-365-8170 KSTSpecial Education Teacher
AB
Bolger, Anna
(630)-365-5111 ext 71128DistrictPayroll Administrator
JB
Bottorff, Jessica
(630)-365-8170 ext 73101KSTAttendance Secretary
JB
Bovee, Jennifer
(630)-365-8170 ext 203KST4/5 STEM
AB
Bowers, Abigail
(630)-466-8400 ext 77211KHMS7th Grade Silver Science
JB
Bradbury, Julie Marie
(630)-365-1122 ext 74104KBKParaprofessional
JB
Bradbury, Julie
(630)-466-8500 ext 75212KSS4th / 5th Grade ELA Teacher
MB
Bradford, Melissa
(630)-897-1961 ext 76127KMEMTSS Interventionist
BB
Bradford, Barbara
(630)-365-5111 ext 71107DistrictBenefits Administrator
TB
Brandt, Thomas
(630)-466-8400 ext 77137DistrictTechnology Specialist
KB
Brantner, Kylene
(630)-365-5100 ext 71323KHSRTI/MTSS Teacher
MB
Braswell, Melissa
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
KB
Breuer, Kevin
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
BB
Britton, Becky
(630)-897-1961 ext 76204KME4/5 ELA
TB
Brooks, Tyler
(630)-365-5100 ext 71623KHSBand Director
LB
Broz, Lara
(630)-365-5100 KHSParaprofessional
DB
Bruno, Dominic
(630)-365-5100 ext 71312KHSEnglish Teacher / Journalism Adviser
RB
Burchell, Rick
(630)-365-5100 ext 630-365-8246KHSDirector - FVCC
NB
Burtnette, Nancy
(630)-365-5100 KHSFood Service
HC
Cameron, Heather
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
CC
Campbell, Carrie
(630)-365-5100 ext 74203KHSSPED Paraprofessional
CC
Campisi-Walton, Cynthia
(630)-466-8400 ext 77133KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
AC
Cantrell, Annie
(630)-365-5110 ext 72354IGKNIGHTInspire Teacher Facilitator
SC
Caragher, Stacey
(630)-365-5110 ext 72359IGKNIGHT KMESchool Social Worker
MC
Carlson, Matthew
(630)-365-5111 DistrictSpecial Education Teacher/ Case Manager
SC
Carpenter, Stephen
(630)-466-8400 ext 77137DistrictTechnology
JC
Carpenter, Jill
(630)-365-5100 ext 71279KHSHS Physical Ed Teacher
AC
Carriere, Andre
(630)-365-5100 ext 71318KHSPhysical Ed Teacher
TC
Carrington, Taylor
(630)-365-8170 ext 73142KST1st Grade Teacher
DC
Cates, Deanna
(630)-365-5100 ext 71381KHSKHS Music
MC
Chambers, Melanie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73201KSTMTSS Interventionist
RC
Charnstrom, Ryan
(630)-365-5111 ext 71146DistrictMechanic
MC
Chavez, Michael
(630)-365-5111 DistrictDistrict and HS Technician
DC
Chavez, David
(630)-365-5111 ext 71134DistrictDirector of Communications
MC
Chavez, Melissa
(630)-897-1961 ext 76102KMEKindergarten Teacher
KC
Chevalier, Kim
(630)-365-5100 ext 71350KHSSpecial Education Teacher
JC
CHIAPPETTA, JILL
(630)-365-5111 ext 72165DistrictLEAD HEALTH OCCUPATIONS TEACHER RN
CC
Chomicz, Cynthia
(630)-365-1122 ext 74228KBKSchool Psychologist
JC
Cielak, Jessica
(630)-365-5100 ext 71329KHSRtI Interventionist
LC
Cieslikowski, Lisa
(630)-466-8400 ext 77729KHMS8th Grade ELA/Science
MC
Cimino, Michael
(630)-365-5100 KHSEnglish Teacher
BC
Claesson, Brian
(630)-365-5100 ext 71278KHSHS Physical Ed Teacher
CC
Clarey, Chad
(630)-365-5100 KHSBoys Cross Country Coach
KC
Clarke, Kelly
(630)-897-1961 KMEParaprofessional
KC
Clesle, Kara
(630)-365-5100 ext 71356KHSSpecial Education Teacher
RC
Coleman, Rachael
(630)-365-5100 ext 71351KHSSpecial Education Teacher/ Case Manager
EC
Collins, Erin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71336KHSCase Manager, Geometry teacher
BC
Colombe, Betsy
(630)-466-8500 ext 75143KSSKindergarten Teacher
EC
Colombe, Ernie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71275KHSDriver Ed./PE Teacher and Boys Basketball Coach
JC
Conroy, Joseph
(630)-365-5100 ext 71520KHSHS CTE Teacher
BC
Cook, Brian
(630)-365-5111 DistrictMaintenance & Grounds
LC
Cooper, Lisa
(630)-365-5111 ext 71701DistrictFVCC Director Secretary
MC
Coovert, McKenna
(630)-466-8500 ext 75141KSS KMEKindergarten Teacher
KC
Corwin, Kaitlin
(630)-365-8170 ext 73160KST2nd Grade Teacher
AC
Coursey, Alyssa
(630)-365-1122 ext 74229KBKK-1 Case Manager
AC
Cox, Alexandra
(630)-365-5100 ext 71217KHSSchool Psychologist
KC
Crawford, Kristyn
(630)-365-5100 ext 71281KHSHS Physical Ed Teacher
KC
Curry, Katelyn
(630)-466-8500 ext 75129KSSMs.
RC
Cuzzone, Rose
(630)-466-8500 ext 75131KSS2nd Grade Teacher
MC
Czerak, Matt
(630)-365-5100 ext 71321KHSMTSS Interventionist
AC
Czerwinski, Amy
(630)-466-8500 ext 75159KSSParaprofessional
LD
Daley, Lisa
(630)-466-8500 ext 75213KSSParaprofessional
MD
Darlak, Morgan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71206KHSTreasurer
DD
Decker, Dawn
(630)-365-5100 KHSCafeteria
KD
DeGaetano, Kelly
(630)-365-1122 ext 123KBKKindergarten Teacher Kaneland Blackberry Creek Elementary
AD
Dekker, Amanda
(630)-365-5100 ext 71419KHSHS Science Teacher
KD
Dentino, Kenneth
(630)-365-5100 ext 71681KHSMath Teacher
LD
Diallo, Lara
(630)-365-5100 ext #71344KHSSpecial Education Teacher
ND
DiBella, Nicci
(630)-365-1122 ext 74213KBK4/5 ELA
JD
Diestelkamp, Jake
(630)-365-5100 ext #71365KHSSpecial Education Teacher
JD
Dixon, Jessica
(630)-466-8500 ext 150KSSCritical Thinking Exploratory
LD
Doll, Lori
(630)-365-8170 ext 73128KSTKindergarten Teacher
DD
Donley, Dylan
(630)-466-8400 ext 77812KHMSTeacher
MD
Doranski, Mary
(630)-365-1122 ext 74217KBK4th and 5th Grade STEM Teacher
KD
Douglas, Kari
(630)-466-8500 ext 75121KSSLibrary Assistant
SD
Douglas, Stephanie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71225KHSAthletic Office - Admin. Assistant
ED
Dremel, Emily
(630)-365-5100 ext 71239KHSSocial Worker
AD
Drendel, Andy
(630)-365-5100 ext 71290KHSPhysical Education
MD
Dripps-Paulson, Maria
(630)-365-5110 ext 72108IGKNIGHTExecutive Director, Kaneland Arts Initiative | Instructor, Foundations of Education | Music/Music Ensembles Teacher, Kaneland Personalized Learning Academy
LD
Druwe, Lisa
(630)-365-8170 ext 73129KSTKindergarten
CD
Duffy, Colin
(630)-466-8400 ext 77260DistrictDistrict Technology Specialist
KD
Duffy, Kristin
(630)-365-8170 ext 73127KST KSSOccupational Therapist
CD
Durbin, Christine
(630)-365-5110 ext 72127IGKNIGHTHead Cook - KMAC
ND
Dyche, Nicole
(630)-466-8500 ext 75160KSSThird Grade Teacher
JE
Edelman, Joanna
(630)-365-5100 ext 71302KHSScience Teacher
FE
Eggleston, Fran
(630)-365-5111 ext 71111DistrictDirector of Special Services
EE
Eickman, Erin
(630)-466-8500 ext 149KSSMTSS Teacher 4th/5th
KE
Elia, Kathryn
(630)-365-5100 KHS DistrictSLP
LE
Emmert, Laura
(630)-365-1122 ext 74207KBKSpeech-Language Pathologist
NE
Escamilla, Noe
(630)-365-5100 ext 71373KHSDean of Students
CE
Escobedo, Christina
(630)-365-5111 DistrictStaff
DE
Espe, Davis
(630)-365-5111 ext 71148DistrictTransportation - Admin. Assistant
SF
Farr, Suzanne
(630)-466-8400 ext 77809KHMSArt Teacher
BF
Faulkner, Brian
(630)-466-8400 ext 77111KHMSPrincipal
TF
Fedderly, Tom
(630)-365-5100 ext 71280KHSHS Phys Ed/Health Teacher
BF
Feece, Brock
(630)-365-5100 KHSMTSS
DF
Ferrel, Daniel
(630)-365-5100 ext 71341KHSSocial Studies Teacher
NF
Field, Nathaniel
(630)-365-5100 ext 71404KHSSpecial Education Teacher
MF
Foley, Megan
(630)-466-8400 ext 77326KHMS6 Crimson Social Studies
HF
Fortcamp, Heather
(630)-365-1122 ext 74227KBK1st Grade Teacher
DF
Foster, Dea
(630)-365-5111 DistrictDistrict Data Specialist
JF
Foster, Jason
(630)-365-5100 ext 71686KHSHS Science Teacher
JF
Fox, Jaime
(630)-466-8400 ext 330KHMS6th Grade ELA and Science
BF
Fox, Brandon
(630)-365-1122 ext 74133KBKMusic Specialist
LF
Foy, Lacy
(630)-365-5100 KHSStaff
JF
Franck, Judy
(630)-466-8500 ext 75121KSSLRC Assistant
AF
Franklin, Andrew
(630)-365-5100 ext 71214KHSHS Counselor - L-Ri
LF
Frantzen, Lela
(630)-466-8400 ext 77800District KHSTeacher of the Visually Impaired
AF
Franz, Annmarie
(630)-365-5111 ext x71116DistrictEducational Services Secretary
KF
Franz, Karen
(630)-466-8500 ext 75101KSSFront office secretary - John Shields
SF
Fredrickson, Steve
(630)-466-8400 ext 77522KHMSPE Teacher
JF
Fuchs, Julie-Ann
(630)-365-5111 ext 71119DistrictAssociate Superintendent
GF
Fuchs, Glenn
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
NF
Full, Nicole
(630)-365-1122 ext 74300KBK KST KSS KMEBehavior Facilitator
JF
Fuller, James
(630)-365-5100 ext 71348KHSHS Social Studies Teacher
KG
Gabrielson, Kathryn
(630)-365-8170 ext 73167KSTSocial Worker
SG
Gacek, Stacey
(630)-365-8170 ext 73131KSTMTSS Interventionist
JG
Galvan, Julia
(630)-365-5110 ext 72360IGKNIGHTInspire Teacher Facilitator
AG
Galvan, Alyssa
(630)-466-8400 ext 77703KHMS8th Grade Red Math
JG
Gannon, Joe
(630)-466-8400 ext 77733KHMS8th Grade Social Studies Teacher - Silver Team
FG
Gannon, Finnegan
(630)-466-8500 ext 75260KSSTech
DG
Gantzert, Debbie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71203KHSDean Secretary
JG
Garcia, Jasmine
(630)-466-8400 ext 77138DistrictInformation Systems Specialist
VG
Garcia, Veronica
(630)-897-1961 ext 76150KMEAttendance Secretary
MG
Gardner, Morgan
(630)-466-8500 ext 75203KSS4/5th STEM
RG
Gardner, Rob
(630)-897-1961 ext 76211KMEMTSS Co-ordinator
LG
Garland, Laura
(630)-365-5110 ext 71127IGKNIGHTPersonalized Learning Coordinator and IgKnight Personalized Learning Academy Principal
KG
Gavin, Kelly
(630)-466-8400 ext 77106KHMSPsychologist
MG
Geihm, Meagan
(630)-365-1122 ext 74203KBK3rd Grade Teacher
RG
Gierke, Ryan
(630)-365-5100 KHSAsst Coach
SG
Giese, Samantha
(630)-897-1961 ext 760301KMEK-2 CCI Teacher
RG
Giles-Bachman, Rachel
(630)-365-5100 ext 71394KHSHS English Teacher
HG
Gilkey, Heidi
(630)-365-8170 ext 73162KST2nd Grade teacher
MG
Gillis, Michael
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
EG
Glover, Elsa
(630)-466-8400 ext 77802KHMSInstructional Coach
GG
Gochee-Statler, Gigi
(630)-466-8400 ext 77414KHMSCafeteria
EG
Goldman, Eli
(630)-897-1961 ext 76260KMETechnology Specialist
SG
Gonzalez-Santoyo, Samantha
(630)-466-8400 ext 77814KHMSSpanish Teacher
AG
Goodrich, Arlene
(630)-365-8170 ext 73204KSTParaprofessional
CG
Goodrich, Claire
(630)-365-5111 DistrictFirst Grade Teacher
DG
Goress, Denise
(630)-466-8400 KHMSCafeteria
LG
Gradus, Lisa
(630)-365-1122 ext Kitchen ?KBKInternal Mail & Monitor
MG
Grantcharov, Maya
(630)-365-5100 ext 71412KHSMath Teacher
LG
Graves, Linda
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
RG
Greenlee, Rebecca
(630)-365-5111 ext 71129DistrictKaneland Foundation Executive Director
CG
Gregg, Carleen
(630)-365-8170 ext 73119KSTArt Specialist
PG
Griffith, Patty
(630)-365-8170 ext 219KSTInterventionist
CG
Grigg, Colleen
(630)-466-8500 ext 75119KSSArt Specialist
RG
Grisch, Renee
(630)-365-5100 ext 71339KHSHS CTE - Business Teacher
MG
Groen, Mary
(630)-365-1122 ext 74107KBKLRC Assistant
DG
Gudovic, Drago
(630)-365-5100 ext n/aKHSHS CTE/Social Studies Teacher
WH
Haacker, Wendy
(630)-365-5100 ext 71397KHSParaprofessional
JH
Hagan, Jaclyn
(630)-466-8400 ext 77206KHMS7th Grade MTSS Interventionist
KH
Hagan, Kevin
(630)-466-8400 ext 77307KHMS6th Gr Teacher
RH
Hall, Rachael
(630)-466-8400 ext 77309KHMS6th Grade ELA and Math Teacher
GH
Hammer, Gretchen
(630)-365-5100 ext 71202KHSStudent Services Secretary
CH
Hansen, Clayton
(630)-365-5111 ext 71645DistrictElectrical Systems instructor
MH
Hanson, Michelle
(630)-897-1961 ext 76229KMEELL Teacher: McDole and Shields
JH
Hardekopf, Jill
(630)-365-1122 ext 74120KBKEDK Kindergarten
AH
Hardy, Alicia
(630)-365-8170 ext 73131KSTKindergarten
SH
Harper, Shelby
(630)-365-1122 ext 630-365-1122 ex 74218KBK4th/5th STEM KPASS Teacher
PH
Hart, Pamela
(630)-897-1961 ext 76100KME1st Grade Teacher
TH
Hartkopp, Theresa
(630)-365-8170 ext 126KSTThird Grade Teacher
JH
Hartman, JoAnn
(630)-365-1122 ext 74219KBKLearning Behavior Specialist I
KH
Hatch, Katie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71204KHSAdministrative Assistant
AH
Hay, Alex
(630)-365-8170 ext 73163KST2nd Grade Teacher
TH
Helfers, Terri
(630)-365-8170 ext 73144KST1st Grade Teacher
KH
Hendry, Kimberly
(630)-466-8400 KHMSLunch Monitor
CH
Hernandez, Cristian
(630)-365-5100 ext 71366KHSFrench and Spanish Teacher
SH
Herron, Sean
(630)-466-8400 ext 77116KHMSDean of Students
MH
Hesselfeldt, Michelle
(630)-365-5111 ext 72100DistrictFVCC Security/Meredith Bldg.
AH
Heyob, Ally
(630)-365-1122 ext 74204KBK2nd Grade Teacher
DH
Hines, Danielle
(630)-466-8400 KHMSBuilding Nurse
SH
Hoekstra, Shanna
(630)-365-1122 KBKEarly Childhood Social Worker
JH
Hoemann, Jennifer
(630)-365-5100 ext 71331KHSHS Science Teacher
CH
Hoffman, Courtney
(630)-365-1122 ext 74224KBK2nd Grade
PH
Hogan, Patrick
(630)-466-8400 ext 77702KHMSTeacher 8th Grade Social Studies
AH
Hollis, Anna
(630)-897-1961 KMEParaprofessional
JH
Holubecki, Jamie
(630)-365-1122 ext 74137KBKPhysical Education Teacher
JH
Horne, James
(630)-365-5100 ext 71205KHSPrincipal
JH
Houdek, Jen
(630)-365-5111 ext 71131DistrictWebmaster
TH
Huguelet, Tiffany
(630)-466-8500 ext MPRKSSLunch Monitor
MH
Huston, Mike
(630)-365-5111 ext 72115DistrictFVCC Law Enforcement Instructor
LI
Imel, Larry
ext 71705FVCCAcademic Advisor
JJ
Jacobson, Julia
(630)-365-1122 ext x74201KBK1st Grade Teacher
AJ
Jaeger, Ashley
(630)-365-8170 ext 73102KSTPrincipal Secretary
MJ
Jandris, Mary
(630)-897-1961 ext 76155KMEBuilding Nurse
DJ
Janes, Dianna
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
KJ
Jass, Kerri
(630)-466-8400 ext 704KHMS8 Crimson ELA and Social Studies
KJ
Johnson, Kelly
(630)-466-8500 ext 75149KSSK/1 MTSS Teacher
AJ
Johnson, Amy
(630)-365-5100 ext 630-365-5113KHSFVCC Teaching Assistant
KJ
Johnson, Kristen
(630)-365-5100 ext 71317KHSHS English Teacher
LJ
Jorns, Lindsay
(630)-365-8170 KSTMVSE PT
KJ
Jurasek, Kathy
(630)-466-8500 KSS1st Grade
MJ
Jurcenko, Michelle
(630)-365-5100 ext 71377KHSHS Spanish Teacher
BK
Kahl, Breanne
(630)-365-5100 ext 71330KHSHS Science Teacher
MK
Kaplan, Mindy
(630)-897-1961 ext 6106KME KBKSpeech-Language Pathologist - Mid Valley
RK
Kennedy, Rebecca
(630)-365-1122 ext 74101KBKEarly Childhood Teacher
SK
Kenyon, Stephanie
(630)-365-1122 ext 74224KBK1st Grade Teacher
NK
Kenyon, Nichole
(630)-466-8500 ext 75110KSSSchool Psychologist
KK
Kerry, Kathy
(630)-466-8400 ext 120KHMSParaprofessional
LK
King, Larry
(630)-365-5100 ext 71208KHSAssistant Principal of Student Services
KK
Kiss, Kami
(630)-466-8400 ext 77133KHMSParaprofessional
AK
Kliros, Alexis
(630)-365-1122 ext 74220KBK4/5th ELA KPASS Teacher
MK
Knepp, Mary
(630)-365-1122 ext 211KBKMTSS 2nd/3rd Grade
TK
Knoepke, Taylor
(630)-365-8170 ext 73213KSTSpecial Education Teacher
JK
Konrad, Jill
(630)-466-8400 ext 77105KHMSBuilding Nurse, RN, BSN
KK
Korst, Kim
(630)-365-1122 ext 100KBKEarly Childhood Teacher
MK
Kosky, Maada
(630)-466-8500 ext 127KSS1st Grade Teacher
BK
Kottmeyer, Brandie
(630)-365-1122 ext 100KBKMidValley Cooperative
SK
Kowalczyk, Sam
(630)-466-8500 KSS5th Grade ELA
CK
Kowalski, Courtney
(630)-365-1122 ext 74202KBK3rd Grade Teacher
DK
Kowalski, Diana
(630)-466-8400 ext 77463KHMSMusic Specialist
LK
Krage, Lauren
(630)-365-5100 KHSEnglish Teacher
TK
Krupka, Tracy
(630)-365-1122 ext 74112KBKOccupational Therapy Assistant
CK
Kukovec, Christy
(630)-466-8400 ext 77310KHMS6th and 7th Grade Math Teacher
MK
Kunstman, Mary
(630)-365-8170 ext 73118KSTJohn Stewart Music Teacher
BK
Kunstman, Bryan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71615KHSMusic Specialist
AK
Kuntz, Anne
(630)-365-5100 ext 71211KHSCounselor H-Mc
RK
Kuryliw, Renee
(630)-365-5111 ext 71110DistrictAdministrative Assistant Special Services
AK
Kusy, Angela (Angie)
(630)-365-5100 KHSSpecial Education / Case Manger
LL
Land, Liz
(630)-365-1122 ext 74200KBK1st Grade Teacher
LL
Lang, Lawrence
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
AL
Langdon, Ana
(630)-897-1961 ext 76142KMESpeech-Language Pathologist
ML
Lapinskas, Marci
(630)-466-8400 ext 77115KHMS7th Grade Counselor
JL
Larkowski, Julie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71313KHSHS Spanish Teacher
NL
Larsen, Nicole
(630)-365-5100 ext 71715KHSCTE Coordinator • Graph Comm Teacher • Graph Comm Lab Manager • KEA AR
TL
Larsen, Timothy
(630)-365-5100 ext 71308KHSHS Math Teacher
KL
Larson, Kevin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71380KHSHS Special Education Teacher
KL
Lawson, Kendall
(630)-466-8400 ext 77228KHMS7th Gr Teacher
KL
Layne, Kristin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71375KHSAssistant Cheerleading Coach
EL
Leckband, Elizabeth (Betsy)
(630)-365-5100 ext 71375KHSHead Cheerleading Coach
DL
Leden, Dr. Todd
(630)-365-5111 ext 71105DistrictSuperintendent of Schools
SL
Lehman, Shawn
(630)-365-5111 ext 71120DistrictA/P Specialist
PL
Lemp, Pam
(630)-365-1122 ext 74121KBKKindergarten Teacher
FL
Licari, Faye
(630)-466-8400 ext 77807District DistrictInstructional Technology Coach
JL
Lim, Jason
(630)-466-8400 ext 77813KHMSSpanish teacher
SL
Linden, Sarah
(630)-466-8400 ext 77701KHMS8th grade MTSS Interventionist
ML
Livorsi, Mike
(630)-466-8400 ext 77501KHMS6-8 Industrial Arts/Construction Teacher
JL
Lochmann, Jacob
(630)-466-8400 ext 77137DistrictTechnology Specialist
AL
Loftus, Ann
(630)-466-8400 ext 77102KHMSAttendance Secretary
AL
Luse, Alyson
(630)-466-8500 ext 75214KSSCase Manager - Special Education Teacher
JL
Lustig, Jessica
(630)-466-8400 ext 77208KHMSTeacher
AM
Macaluso, Allison
(630)-365-1122 ext 74106KBKSpeech-Language Pathologist
JM
Madsen, Jennifer
(630)-466-8500 ext 75113KSSPhysical Ed Teacher
JM
Mahon, Jenifer
(630)-466-8400 ext 77107KHMSPrincipal Secretary
JM
Mance, Jenelle
(630)-897-1961 ext 76208KMEMTSS Interventionist
RM
Mance, Robert
(630)-365-5111 DistrictMaintenance/Grounds
AM
Mangio, Alma
(630)-897-1961 KMEParaprofessional
AM
Mann, Andrea (Ann)
(630)-897-1961 ext 76222KMEThird Grade Teacher
RM
Mann, Rebecca
(630)-365-1122 ext 74104KBKEarly Childhood Teacher
JM
Mansour, John
(630)-365-8170 ext 73114KST KBKPE Teacher
SM
Marcellis, Sharon
(630)-466-8400 ext 77304KHMS6th Grade Math & Accelerated Math
DM
Marcellis, David
(630)-365-5111 DistrictMaintenance
NM
Markel, Nicole
(630)-365-1122 ext 74150KBKAttendance Secretary
JM
Markovich, John
(630)-365-5100 ext 71216KHSSchool Counselor
AM
Martin, Alexis
(630)-897-1961 ext x76200KME4/5 STEM
VM
Martin, Vida
(630)-365-5111 ext 71704DistrictFVCC Assistant Director
ZM
Martinelli, Zachary
(630)-466-8400 ext 77303KHMS6th Grade Language Arts
LM
Martinelli, Lindsey
(630)-466-8400 ext 708KHMS8th Grade ELA/Science
KM
Masinick, Katy
(630)-365-5111 ext 71106DistrictAccounts Payable Administrator
KM
Massey, Kristin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71390KHSHS Math Teacher
BM
Mattern, Britt
(630)-897-1961 ext 76224KMECross Categorical Resource
SM
Maurer, Samantha
(630)-365-1122 ext 74143KBK KSS IGKNIGHT3-5 Instructional Coach
JM
Maveus, Jeff
(630)-466-8400 ext 77527KHMSPhysical Ed Teacher
DM
Mavity, Doug
(630)-365-5100 ext 71495KHSSpeical Education Department Chair
TM
Mazurkiewicz, Tracy
(630)-365-8170 ext 73150KSTCritical Thinking Teacher
KM
McCarty, K.C.
(630)-365-5100 ext 71355KHSInstructional Coach
TM
McCastland, Tim
(630)-365-5100 KHSAsst. Coach
JM
McCombs, Julie
(630)-897-1961 ext 76122KME2nd
JM
McCornack, Janelle
(630)-365-5100 ext 71716KHSFVCC EMT/PLTW Biomedical
MM
McCoy, Martne
(630)-466-8500 ext 75105KSSPrincipal
KM
McDonnell, Kaileigh
(630)-897-1961 ext 76104KMEKindergarten Teacher
CM
McGrath, Cathy
(630)-466-8500 ext 75202KSS4th/5th Grade ELA teacher
PM
McGrew, Pam
(630)-466-8400 KHMSParaprofessional
TM
McKeown, Trevor
(630)-466-8400 ext 77208KHMS7 Silver ELA & Science
DM
McMullan, Deborah
(630)-365-5100 ext 71406KHSHS Special Education Teacher
DM
McNally, Douglas
(630)-365-5100 ext 71338KHSHS Business Teacher
JM
McNally, Jessica
(630)-365-5100 ext 71542KHSSocial Studies Teacher
HM
Meadows, Heather
(630)-365-8170 ext 73132KSTSpeech Pathologist
NM
Meisenger, Nancy
(630)-897-1961 ext x76126KME KSSInstructional Coach
AM
Michalski, Alan
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
DM
Michels, Denise
(630)-466-8400 ext 77113KHMS6th Grade School Counselor
BM
Miller, Beth
(630)-365-5100 ext 71358KHSHS Special Education Teacher
KM
Miller, Kelsey
(630)-466-8400 ext 77229KHMS7th Grade ELA Teacher
CM
Mingo, Carissa
(630)-466-8400 ext 77709KHMS8th Grade Special Ed
GM
Mitchell, Gina
(630)-466-8400 ext 77133KHMSParaprofessional
KM
Modaff, Kylie
(630)-466-8500 ext 75126KSSFirst Grade Teacher
VM
Moeller, Vikki
(630)-365-1122 ext 74131KBKSchool Social Worker
NM
Moisa, Nickolaus
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
VM
Molander, Vicki
(630)-466-8400 ext 77110KHMSCertified School Nurse
LM
Morong, Leah
(630)-365-5100 KHSParaprofessional
CM
Muir, Carol
(630)-466-8500 KSSRecess Monitor
FM
mullins, fitzgerald
(630)-466-8400 ext 77705KHMSSub
SM
Mumm, Sarah
(630)-365-5111 ext 71112DistrictDirector of Educational Service EC-5th Grade
ZM
Munro, Zach
(630)-365-5110 ext 72351IGKNIGHTSpecial Education Teacher
KM
Murphy, Kirstin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71474KHSCTE Teacher
RM
Muzorewa- Hughes, Rudo
(630)-466-8400 ext 77101KHMSKHMS Receptionist
CN
Navigato, Cathy
(630)-365-5111 ext 71113DistrictAssistant Human Resources
KN
Nelson, Kimberly
(630)-466-8500 ext 75118KSSMusic Specialist
AN
Nelson, Amanda
(630)-365-1122 ext 74108KBKTechnology Teacher
MN
Nesci, Meghan
(630)-466-8400 ext 77700KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
MN
Nichols, Marisa
(630)-466-8400 KHMS8th Grade Language Arts
LN
Norton, Linda
(630)-897-1961 ext 76212KMEMTSS Teacher
JN
Novay, Jillian
(630)-365-8170 ext 73112KST KBKESL Teacher
TN
Nugara, Tricia
(630)-365-1122 ext 74214KBK4th Grade
PO
Oleson, Pamela
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver/Lunch Monitor
RO
Olson, Ross
(630)-365-5100 KHSCafeteria
LO
Orman, Liz
(630)-365-8170 ext 73123KST KBKInstructional Coach
JO
Orphal, Julie
(630)-365-5111 ext 71109DistrictAdministrative Assistant to the Superintendent
SO
Ortegel, Stephanie
(630)-466-8500 ext #75204KSS4th/5th Grade STEM teacher
KO
Ozarka, Kate
(630)-365-5100 ext x71218KHSSchool Counselor
MP
Pacana, Margaret
(630)-466-8400 ext 77301KHMS6 Crimson ELA
VP
Palm, Vanessa
(630)-365-1122 ext 74102KBKEarly Childhood Teacher
KP
Paoli, Kenneth
(630)-365-5100 ext 71327KHSTeacher
MP
Parillo, Maura
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver / Lunch Monitor
SP
Parillo, Scott
(630)-365-5100 ext 71334KHSSocial Studies Teacher
JP
Parker, Jessica
(630)-365-5100 ext 71221KHSLibrary Media Specialist
HP
Paskus, Hope
(630)-466-8400 ext 77602KHMSHarter Middle School LRC Director
PP
Pattermann, Pattie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77505KHMSComputer Teacher
BP
Paulsen, Brooke
(630)-365-1122 ext 74122KBKEDK Kindergarten
SP
Paustian, Susan
(630)-365-1122 ext 74105KBKBuilding Nurse
JP
Pavlak, John
(630)-365-5100 ext 71276KHSPE Teacher
MP
Payton, Mark
(630)-365-5100 ext 71144KHSDirector of Buildings and Grounds
GP
Payton, Gail
(630)-466-8500 ext 75168KSSTechnology Teacher
WP
Peck, Wendy
(630)-466-8400 ext 77118KHMSSchool Social Worker
AP
Perry, Amanda
(630)-897-1961 ext 76206KMEOccupational therapist
SP
Piccony, Shanna
(630)-466-8400 ext 77728KHMS8th Grade ELA and Math Teacher
IP
Piemonte, Isabel
(630)-365-8170 KSTLunch monitor
AP
Pipenhagen, Angela
(630)-365-5111 DistrictStaff
LP
Pitstick, Lisa
(630)-466-8400 ext 77104KHMSRegistrar - Middle School
KP
Pitstick, Kari
(630)-466-8400 ext 77207KHMS7th Grade English Language Arts
JP
Plank, JIill
(630)-365-1122 ext 74102KBK DistrictEC Paraprofessional
DP
Ponczek, Daniel
(630)-365-5100 ext 71391KHSHS Math Teacher
KP
Prisco, Kellee
(630)-897-1961 ext 76204KME4/5th Grade ELA
NP
Pryor, Nicole
(630)-466-8500 ext 75104KSSSchool Social Worker
SP
Puklin, Steve
(630)-365-5100 ext 71498KHSHS English Teacher
JP
Purnell, John
(630)-466-8400 ext 77801KHMSArt Specialist
KP
Purnell, Kristi
(630)-365-1122 ext 74142KBKMTSS Coordinator
TP
Pyfer, Terra
(630)-466-8400 ext 77706KHMS8th grade MTSS Interventionist
PR
Raleigh, Patrick
(630)-365-5111 ext 71130DistrictDirector of Educational Services 6-12
JR
Ramsey, Jennifer
(630)-466-8500 ext 75142KSSExtended Day Kindergarten
MR
Rauworth, Marc
(630)-365-5111 DistrictMaintenance & Grounds
SR
Ray, Sarah
(630)-365-5100 ext 71227KHSSocial Studies Instructor
DR
Rea, Debora
(630)-365-5111 ext 71702DistrictFox Valley Career Center Receptionist
RR
Rebsom, Rachel
(630)-466-8400 ext 77518KHMSPhysical Education and Health Teacher
PR
Reeder, Patti
(630)-466-8400 ext 77232KHMS7th Grade Math Teacher - Silver Team
KR
Reese, Kimberly
(630)-365-5100 ext 71486KHSEnglish Department Chair
KR
Reilley, Katie
(630)-365-1122 ext 74221KBK4/5 ELA teacher
AR
Renteria, Angela
(630)-365-5110 ext 72119IGKNIGHTBuilding Nurse
TR
Reuter, Tiffany
(630)-897-1961 ext 76119KMEFirst Grade Teacher
GR
Richards, Geanie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77205KHMS DistrictMiddle School Science
KR
Richardson, Kathleen
(630)-466-8400 ext 77305KHMS6th grade Crimson Science and Team Leader
TR
Robinson, Tasha
(630)-897-1961 ext 76226KMESPED Resource Co-Teacher 4th/5th
PR
Robitske, Paula
(630)-897-1961 KMEParaprofessional
JR
Robitske, Jacob
(630)-365-5100 ext 71500KHSHS English Teacher
AR
Rocholl, Amy
(630)-365-5111 DistrictPara Professional
SR
Rogers, Stephanie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73212KST4/5 ELA Teacher
MR
Rogers, Mike
(630)-365-5111 District DistrictMaintenance
DR
Rohlman, David
(630)-365-5100 ext 71224KHSDirector of Athletics & Activities
CR
Roldan, Cecily
(630)-365-5100 KHSSpecial Education Teacher
AR
Romano, Amanda
(630)-897-1961 KMEParaprofessional
JR
Romza, Jill
(630)-365-1122 ext 101KBKMid-Valley Special Education Teacher 2-5
KR
Ronzio, Kathleen
(630)-897-1961 ext 141KMEPsychologist
LR
Roscoe, Lindsey
(630)-466-8400 ext 77204KHMS7th Grade Math
AR
Rosinski, Amie
(630)-466-8500 ext 75102KSSPrincipal Secretary
RR
Rothecker, Rebecca
(630)-365-5100 ext 71376KHSMTSS Coordinator
SR
Routson, Stephanie
(630)-466-8400 ext 711KHMS District8th Grade Science Teacher
CR
Russell, Colleen
(630)-365-5100 ext 71212KHSSchool Counselor, Special Services
DR
Rutter, Dan
(630)-365-8170 ext 73202KST4th/5th STEM teacher
JR
Ryk, Justina
(630)-365-1122 ext 222KBK2nd Grade Teacher
CS
Salguero, Carrie
(630)-897-1961 ext 76141KMESocial Worker
KS
Salto, Kara
(630)-466-8500 ext 75109KSS KSTAssistant Principal KSS & KST
SS
Salzman, Stacie
(630)-897-1961 ext 76214KMEMTSS Teacher
KS
Samperi, Kelly
(630)-466-8500 ext 75130KSS2nd grade teacher
SS
Santagata, Sheila
(630)-365-1122 ext 74152KBKPrincipal Secretary
MS
Santana, Molly
(630)-365-1122 ext 74212KBK4/5 STEM
KS
Santino, Kristine
(630)-365-5100 ext 71372KHSSpecial Education Teacher
CS
Sarabia, Calista
(630)-365-5100 ext 71238KHSSchool Social Worker
SS
Satterfield, Suzanne
(630)-365-5110 ext 72350IGKNIGHTEmpower Teacher Facilitator
JS
Sayasane, Jennifer
(630)-365-5100 ext 71316KHSHS English Teacher
KS
Scardamaglia, Kelli
(630)-466-8500 ext 75149KSSMTSS Interventionist
BS
Schaafsma, Brandy
(630)-466-8400 ext 77311KHMS6th grade science
TS
Schertzer, Tina
(630)-466-8400 ext 77303KHMS6th Grade Language Arts
JS
Schieber, jennifer
(630)-897-1961 ext 76215KMECritical Thinking Teacher
NS
Schmitt, Nathan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71532KHSKHS - Social Studies Teacher
NS
Schoedl, Nadia
(630)-466-8500 KSSLunch Monitor
MS
Scholl, Mary
(630)-365-5111 ext 71158DistrictSecretary of Special Services
KS
Schroeder, Kristin
(630)-365-8170 ext 73124KST3rd Grade Teacher
NS
Schroll, Nathan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71207KHSAssistant Principal for Curriculum & Instruction
SS
Schultz, Sarah
(630)-365-8170 ext 73133KSTSpecial Education Teacher
LS
Schulz, Liz
(630)-897-1961 ext 76121KME2nd Grade Teacher
KS
Schumacher, Kindra
(630)-466-8500 ext 75210KSS4th Grade ELA Teacher
LS
Scigouski, Laurel
(630)-897-1961 ext 124KMEArt Specialist
BS
Scott, Barb
(630)-365-8170 ext 73103KSTBuilding Nurse
TS
Scott, Thomas
(630)-365-5111 ext 209DistrictFVCC Welding Instructor
CS
Sears, Christine
(630)-365-8170 ext 73214KSTMTSS Coordinator
SS
Sensor, Susan
(630)-365-8170 ext 202KSTParaprofessional
MS
Sergeant, Morgan
(630)-365-5100 ext 71228KHSBuilding Nurse
JS
Serviss, Jennifer
(630)-365-5100 ext 71332KHSMath Teacher
TS
Setterlund, Taylor
(630)-466-8500 ext 75213KSS4th and 5th Grade STEM Teacher
DS
Shamley, DevaDenay
(630)-365-5100 ext X71223KHSHealth Assistant
SS
Shanahan, Shannon
(630)-466-8400 ext 77202KHMS7th Grade ELA Teacher
HS
Sharp, Heather
(630)-365-1122 ext 74113KBKParaprofessional
RS
Shershen, Rachel
(630)-466-8400 ext 77460KHMSVocal Music Teacher
SS
Shoeeb, Sarah
(630)-897-1961 ext 76110KMEMV New Pathways Primary Teacher
ES
Shore, Erin
(630)-365-5100 ext 71242KHS"HS Counselor - A-D
LS
Shroka, Lori
(630)-365-5100 ext 71489KHSEnglish Teacher
CS
Skital, Carrie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77609KHMSBehavior Facilitator
NS
Slawinski, Nellie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77112KHMSSchool Social Worker
JS
Smith, Jeanine
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
MS
Smith, Matthew
(630)-365-5100 ext 71368KHSHS Math & CTE Teacher
KS
Smith, Karen
(630)-365-5111 ext 71145DistrictDirector of Transportation
KS
Snyder, Keith
(630)-365-5110 ext 72357IGKNIGHTFacilitator of Personal Wellness
HS
Spaetzel, Heather
(630)-365-5100 ext 71325KHSHS Spanish Teacher
JS
Spahn, Julia
(630)-365-5100 KHSEnglish Teacher
MS
Springer, Meagan
(630)-466-8500 KSSRecess Monitor
CS
Staker, Christina
(630)-365-5100 ext 71414KHSHS English Teacher
BS
Staker, Bradley
(630)-466-8400 ext 77461KHMS7th & 8th Grade Choir Director
MS
Stambaugh, Madelyn
(630)-466-8400 ext 77328KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
SS
Stark, Sadie
(630)-897-1961 ext 138KMEPhys Ed/Health Teacher
NS
Steers, Nancy
(630)-365-8170 ext 73121KSTLRC Assistant
CS
Stefanik, Catherine
(630)-365-1122 ext 122KBKParaprofessional
JS
Steimel, Jennifer
(630)-897-1961 ext 120KME2nd Grade Teacher
BS
Stevens, Barbara
(630)-365-5111 DistrictNone
TS
Steward, Tara
(630)-365-1122 ext 74226KBKSpecial Education
CS
Stiver, Cindy
(630)-365-8170 ext 73-166KST2nd Grade Special Education
AS
Stone, Addison
(630)-897-1961 ext 76220KME3rd Grade Teacher
TS
Stover, Thomas
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
RS
Stromek, Raven
(630)-365-5111 ext 331-223-4463District DistrictHearing Itinerant
NS
Suedbeck, Nicole
(630)-365-5111 DistrictEarly Childhood Teacher
JS
Suehs, Jeni
(630)-466-8400 ext 77710KHMS8th Grade Math/Algebra
HS
Sutherland, Hope
(630)-365-5100 ext 71359KHSSpecial Education Teacher/Case Manager
ES
Sutton, Emily
(630)-897-1961 ext 76143KME KHMSSpeech Language Pathologist
CS
Svihlik, Carrie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73168KSTK-5 technology teacher
HS
Swett, Hilary
(630)-466-8400 ext 77142DistrictInformation Systems Specialist
KT
Tankersley, Keith
(630)-365-1122 ext 74154KBK KMEAssistant Principal (KBK/KME)
DT
Tausch, Deanna
(630)-365-1122 ext 74115KBK KSTMusic Specialist
MT
Taylor, Margaret
(630)-365-5100 KHS DistrictBus driver
CT
Taylor, Catherine
(630)-365-5100 ext X - 71453 (class), X - 71466 (office)KHSSpanish Teacher
ST
Thatcher, Stephanie
(630)-466-8500 ext 75162KSS3rd Grade Teacher
BT
Thoele, Brett
(630)-466-8400 ext 77213KHMSSRO
MT
Thorgesen, Michael
(630)-365-5100 ext 71335KHSHS Science Teacher
JT
Thorp, Jenna
(630)-365-5100 ext 71459KHSHS Health/Phys Ed Teacher
AT
Thurman, Alyssa
(630)-365-5100 ext 71324KHSMath Teacher
JT
Tichy, Janet
(630)-897-1961 KME DistrictTeaching Assistant MVSEC
JT
Tosch, Joanne
(630)-466-8400 KHMSParaprofessional
BT
Trafton, Beth
(630)-466-8400 ext 77201KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
YT
Tran, Yvette
(630)-466-8500 ext 75103KSSBuilding Nurse
LT
Treadway, Laura
(630)-365-5110 ext 72101IGKNIGHTSecretary to the principal
CT
Trembley, Charri
(630)-365-5110 ext 72353IGKNIGHTEmpower Teacher Facilitator
LT
Trunkhill, Lacey
(630)-365-8170 ext 73159KST2nd Grade Teacher
AT
Turk, Alex
(630)-365-5100 ext 71417KHSAgriculture/CTE Teacher
BU
Uchitjil, Blake
(630)-365-5100 ext 71450KHSAgriculture/Science Teacher
SU
Unger, Stephanie
(630)-897-1961 ext 76126KME KST IGKNIGHTInstructional Coach
SV
Vallee, Sue
(630)-466-8400 ext 77302KHMS6th grade Special Education Teacher
MV
Van Boekel, Melissa
(630)-466-8500 ext 76302KSS KST KME KBKBehavior Facilitator
JV
Van Bogaert, Judith
(630)-365-5111 ext 71103DistrictAdministrative Assistant - Business Office
EV
VanDelinder-Birchfield, Emily
(630)-365-5100 ext 71319KHSHS Art Specialist
LV
Villalobos, Laurie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77803KHMSKHMS MTSS Coordinator
CV
Violett, Cynthia
(630)-365-5100 ext 71213KHSSchool Counselor
MW
Walker, Maggie
(630)-365-5100 ext 71590KHSAthletic Trainer
RW
Walker, Rachael
(630)-466-8400 ext 77804KHMSInstructional Coach
LW
Wallace, Liana
(630)-365-1122 ext 74113KBKEarly Childhood Teacher
JW
Wallert, Jen
(630)-365-5100 ext 71235KHSKaneland High School Attendance Secretary
CW
Walter, Carrie
(630)-365-5111 ext 71104DistrictPayroll Administrator
KW
Walters, Kelly
(630)-466-8400 KHMSParaprofessional
CW
Ward, Courtney
(630)-365-1122 ext 74153KBKPrincipal
AW
Warren, Alana
(630)-466-8400 ext 77519KHMSPhysical Education/Health
JW
Warrington, John
(630)-365-8170 ext 73215KSTSchool Psychologist
AW
Weiberg, Amanda
(630)-365-5100 ext 71215KHSSchool Social Worker
JW
Weibler, Jessica
(630)-466-8400 ext 77306KHMSMTSS Interventionist - 6th Grade
TW
Weimer, Todd
(630)-466-8400 ext 77526KHMSPE / Health Teacher
KW
Weiss, Kris
(630)-466-8400 ext 77109KHMSAsst Principal
LW
Weiss, Lisa
(630)-365-5100 ext 71257KHSSecurity
RW
Wendling, Russ
(630)-365-5111 ext 71712DistrictAuto instructor
BW
Wendorf, Bobbie
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
SW
Wenz, Shaun
(630)-466-8500 ext 75134KSSMTSS Coordinator
JW
West, Joshua
(630)-365-5100 ext 71291KHSPhysical Education
HW
West, Halie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73213KST4th Grade Special Education
DW
Westlake, Dave
(630)-365-5111 DistrictMaintenance & Grounds
JW
Wheat, Jodette
(630)-466-8400 ext 77114KHMSSchool Counselor
RW
White, Rick
(630)-466-8400 ext 77147KHMSSystem Engineer
LW
White, Laura
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
LW
Whitmer, Lisa
(630)-897-1961 ext 76207KME DistrictDistrict Physical Therapist
AW
Wickness, Adam
(630)-466-8400 ext 77203KHMS7th Grade Social Studies and Math
TW
Wilkinson, Terrence
(630)-466-8400 ext 77709KHMS8th Grade Special Education Teacher
LW
Willard, Lisa
(630)-897-1961 ext 76219KME3-5 CCI
CW
Williams, Cristin
(630)-365-5100 KHSSpecial Education Teacher/Case Manager
LW
Williams, Lori
(630)-897-1961 ext x210KME5th Grade ELA
RW
Williams, Rob
(630)-365-8170 ext 73210KST4th/5th Grade ELA
RW
Williams, Rebecca
(630)-365-5100 ext x71311KHSHS Math Teacher
RW
Wilson, Rachael
(630)-466-8500 ext 75149KSSK-1 MTSS Teacher
KW
Wilson, Kelly
(630)-466-8400 ext 77300KHMSMTSS Interventionist - 6th Grade
SW
Wilson, Sally
(630)-365-5100 ext 71371KHSHS Science Teacher
KW
Winkler, Karen
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
JW
Wirtz, Jamie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73143KSTFirst Grade Teacher
SW
Wojak, Susan
(630)-466-8400 KHMSParaprofessional
JW
Wold, Jenny
(630)-365-5111 DistrictFOE Experiential Learning Coordinator
TW
Wolf, Tim
(630)-466-8400 ext 77137DistrictDirector of Technology
RW
Wootton, Renee
(630)-466-8500 ext 75133KSSSpeech-Language Pathologist
CW
Workman, Carrie
(630)-466-8500 ext 75164KSSteacher
DW
Wukitsch, Danielle
(630)-365-5100 ext 71721KHSFVCC Computer/Technology
AW
Wy, Abbie
(630)-466-8400 ext 77210KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
CY
Yager, Courtney
(630)-365-1122 ext 126KBKMTSS Teacher
JY
Yaggie, Jillian
(630)-466-8500 ext 144KSSKindergarten Teacher
EY
Young, Elizabeth
(630)-466-8500 KSSRecess Monitor
RZ
Zabelin, Richard
(630)-466-8400 ext 77327KHMSSpecial Education Teacher
KZ
Zachman, Kayla
(630)-365-1122 ext 126KBKMTSS Teacher
MZ
Zack, Melanie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73204KST4/5 STEM
BZ
Zerfas, Brian
(630)-897-1961 ext 76153KMEPrincipal
DZ
Zielinski, Dan
(630)-466-8400 ext 77470KHMSBand Teacher
BZ
Zielke, Brian
(630)-365-5111 DistrictBus Driver
CZ
Zollers, Christine
(630)-365-8170 ext 73125KST3rd Grade Teacher
KZ
Zoppa, Kathy
(630)-897-1961 ext 76152KMEPrincipal Secretary
MZ
Zurko, Maggie
(630)-365-8170 ext 73141KST1st grade teacher