1601 Esker Drive Sugar Grove, IL 60554 Phone (630)-466-8400   Fax (630)-466-1999

Stay Connected
Join the KCN

Print Article

KMS 2nd Quarter Honor Rolls

Congratulations to all of the students!

KMS 1st Honors

6th

Emily L Augsburg, Jacob J Bachio, Megan R Bartholet, Melanie M Bateman, Kataryna T Beatty, Anissa M Becker, Rabina K Beepath, Jordan F Bock, Gabriel G Boebel, Ivan Bohorquez, Isabella I Brenza, Jacob L Brown, Bryan M Bulger, Jacob W Bunce, Jason W Carlquist, Victoria L Clinton, Hannah L Conley, Jaemee A Cordero, Mark B Cubberley, Gabriel O David, Courtney Diddell, Mallory A Dugan, River Z Dunne, Nicholas E Dwyer, Jarod A Erlandson, Gemma G Esposito, Jeremy C Faletto, James A Fell, Kaylee M Ferrell, Robert J Foy, Murphy R Garcia, Julia D Golbeck, Emily M Grams, Savannah P Gray, Brittany F Grider, Victoria L Guyton, Riley A Hannula, Korina Hansen, Andrew J Hauser, Anna M Hayman, Ibtxhis C Her, Shannon A Herra, Olivia T Hutar, Kaltrina Ismaili, Brooke A Jablonski, Austin R Jones, Madison L Jurcenko, Stephanie N Karolewicz, Madison S Keith, Rachel M Keske, Rachel T Kintz, Ryan P Koeppen, Riley W Kosch, Matthew J Krajewski, Kendall P Krawczyk, Jessica M Kucera, Holly L Kuhn, Colleen N Landers, Jade M Lara, Julia M Lennon, Steven T Limbrunner, Aislinn O Lodwig, Erin A Louis, Kelly J Louis, Alejandra Z Martinez-Aviles, Alyssa A McCannon, Nicole R McClellan, Michelle L McCracken, Brianna C McElroy, Peter P Mietka, Rachel A Miller, Caitrin E Mills, Jonathan A Mills, Grace F Mladenik, Sarah F Mozdren, Marissa N Mulligan, Meghen C Nance, Logan B O'Connor, Alexander D Olson, Alexia H Orosco, Heather M Ortiz, Nicole G Partipilo, Kellsie Pepponi, Marisa N Peters, Gina M Pettenon, Cody D Pitstick, Bridgette L Price, Regan R Prost, Kassidy R Reever, Mitchell W Reger, Blaine D Rivas, Rachel A Rutter, Riley A Rutter, Regina Saucedo, Colleen E Schrems, Samantha H Schrepferman, Lucie J Schulte, Anna R Senese, Emma L Shaw, Morgan E Sikon, Gracelyn E Sizemore, Michael C Stanley, Nicholas J Steers, Caitlyn E Strasser, Marissa N Swaney, Elle E Tattoni, Madison R Taylor, Hannah E Theis, James E Tockstein, Kyra A Trynoski, Rachel E Urich, Julia G Van Gemert, Keith G Vergara, Emma E Wallace, Hannah S Wallace, Taylor M Washlow, Anna M Wendling, Austin M Wheatley, Zachary D White, Nicholas J Winthers, Morgan E Withey, Paulina Yep, Brandon J Zegiel

7th

Jennifer S Alderman, James R Bartholomew, Anna R Bateman, Mitchell M Bateman, Steven M Becker, Jessica N Bennett, Ryan E Bower, Alexandra R Brenwall, Morgan L Buerke, Molly F Campbell, Erika R Carlson, Lesly G Chavez, Melissa M Cherry, Taylor R Corbett, Riley F Coyle, Christine M Crews, Agnieszka E Damiec, Jack M Fergus, Megan J Franklin, Alexander C Gerlach, Spencer J Good, Tatiana A Guerrero, Madeline M Heinzer, Tyler J Holan, Michael R Howard, Julia C Hoyda, Casey K Jacobson, Hannah L James, Brittany E Kemp, Gary L Koehring, Stefanos D Lekkas, Nicolas A Likeum, Ryan J Longson, Kaley E Martens, Rachel R Mathys, Meredith J McCaffrey, Carissa Miller, Megan M Munyon, Shannon L O'Shea, Mary C Piazza, Anna R Polivka, Brock M Robertsen, Joshua Rodriguez, Eileen A Ruppel, Alexandria J Russell, Kaleb E Schuppner, Don N Seawall, Kaylee M Shoaff, Paige K Silfugarian, Tyler B Slamans, Rachel L Steinmiller, Elizabeth L Strang, Jin Tanizaki, Jordan A Thelander, Curtis J Thorson, Alyson A Utterback, Sophie M Wallace, Azalia M Wilkerson, Amber J Winquist-Bailey, Ethan P Witt, Lucas J Wolski, Bethany M Wood

8th

Nicholas C Albano, Julia N Angelotti, Hannah E Augsburg, Olubukola Ayegbusi, Lauren N Banbury, Ellen E Boan, Blake H Bradford, Emma R Bradford, Erica M Brettman, Sarah R Briggs, Kendall R Callaghan, Carter A Carlson, Romina C Carrano, Joshua A Cohrs, Brianna N Collender, Vanessa R Cook, Javier Coronel, Gabriel L Correll, Anna E Croft, Lane A Davis, Laken T Delahanty, Hannah N Dewar, Natalie S Dietrich, Abigail M Dodis, Miricle J Dominguez, Austin L Doyle, Katelyn E Dray, Brendan P Dunphy, Elizabeth Eckert, Caroline E Eichelberger, Ryan R Euting, Christopher T Farrell, Marshall L Farthing, Kristin M Gabrielson, Alexander J Gil, Jordan T Ginther, Sean T Glennon, Sarah T Grams, Keriann E Groen, Alexis C Guerra, Emily N Gulanczyk, Nicole M Hanlon, Alyson J Harner, Brooke K Harner, Tyler J Hawbecker, David J Hernandez, Jenice M Heyob, Kirstin N Hinds, Meagan A Holloman, Kushtrim Ismaili, Bradley R Johnson, Conor D Johnson, Micah N Johnson, Tyler J Keenum, Kathryn G Kenkel, Erin M Kettelkamp, Samuel J Kilgore, Alec R Koczka, Jessica A Kolzow, Esther S Kong, Taylor T Krawczyk, Luke N Kreiter, Joseph W Kuipers, Baylee M Lancaster, Cara M Lenhardt, Matthew J Limbrunner, Benjamin T Longson, Sydney C Luse, Stephanie J Maras, Samantha M Markelz, Jay A Markuson, Rachel Martin, Sarah Martin, Jacqueline N McClellan, Stephen M McCracken, Madeline S McMullen, Eric A Meuer, Daniel M Miller, Grace A Mozdren, Alyssa R Nahley, Morgan T Newhouse, Alyssa M Nolte, Cory J Nordine, Sarah J Norman, Allyson K O'Herron, Beau C Ott, Nicholas A Philips, Joseph A Pollastrini, Kyle V Pollastrini, Ashley R Prost, Maxim D Reger, Lauren A Rusnok, Michael Saucedo, Nicholas A Scarpitti, Lyndi M Scholl, Christina M Schrems, Collin B Seidelman, Zachary M Selmer, Nicolas D Sharp, Samantha J Sparks, Morgan T Stewart, Marcus V Stott, Ryan J Straughn, Mary F Szatkowski, Manuel Tapia, Andrew T Tobin, Jack J Van Gemert, Caitlin M Wallace, Kaitlyn N Wendling, Abby R West, Christopher Wido, Alexander J Willis, Shannon C Woodill

KMS 2nd Honors

6th

Omar M Aguilar, Karina Alcantara, Benjamin A Barnes, Nicholas P Boose, Holly M Brasfield, Sara E Brouch, Amy M Burgholzer, Nina C Burns, Dominick M Cozzi, Andrew R Cushna, Taylor R Eaves, Jorge A Espinosa, Alyssa B Evans, Caroline Farris, Kacey E Farthing, Connor T Fedderly, Colton M Fellows, Kevin M Fuchs, Andrew G Garland, Adam K Gilliam, Sarah T Goodacre, Joseph T Gray, Nicholas W Grisch, Channing D Haacker, Samantha T Havlin, Audrey C Henrichs, Karina Herrera, Katilyn A Hill, Peter W Jefferson, Garrett A Johnson, Allison Kadampelil, Marie C Kolzow, Dominique N Lee, Shannon R Limbrick, Kristin N Lipinis, Ashlyn M Listecki, Emily A Lopez, Matthew T Lyons, Madelyn R Michels, Allison L Miller, Alec M Mingl, Deanna M Muir, Katrina L Paulick, Samantha R Payton, Sabrina M Pilkington, Eric J Reier, Jacob M Robitske, Thomas J Rossi, Vanessa R Saltijeral, Amanda R Scarpitti, Michelle M Schneider, Deanna M Scialabba, Jacob R Sheehan, Christine M Shelton, Michael K Silfugarian, Sabrina L Sivert, Celena M Slowick, Rosana Soto, Amber R Spaetzel, Aaron J Steenwyk, Zachary C Strayve, Evan D Thompson, Taylor J Tindall, Kyle E Urbanik, Allison M Van Bogaert, Taylor L Vranicar, Paige E Wagner, Charles J Wehrmann, Samantha M White, Austin J Whitmore, Sarah E Wolfe

7th

Theresa J Alef, Matthew H Alfrey, Brandon J Bishop, Michelle A Bohanek, Shane M Carmody, Ryan C Caul, Alexa Certa, Jacob D Cinkus, Andrew T David, Michael J Deja, Christina M Delach, Dakota J Dunham, Emily A Eckert, Mattie G Garrison, Denise Gombar, Dane N Goodenough, Kelsy L Goodwin, George J Graefen, Jacob Harnish, Kayla D Hedgren, Caroline M Heimerdinger, Colin Hendricks, Madison L Hester, Jessica T Jablonski, Gina Jarvis, Shane Jorgensen, Joshua W Kilgore, Lydia A Krauz, Nathaniel F Kucera, Kurtiss Limbrick, Cullen B Murray, Dylan R Nauert, Abigail Needhan, Julie A Panasik, Matheu K Poust, Anthony W Pullano, Muhammad M Rehman, Taylor G Robertson, Kyle M Romas, Teri Rufolo, Katelyn R Schmidt, Blake Schultz, Alexander Speckman, Taylor J Spooner, Nicholas R Stahl, Allison Steininger, Nicholas M Stollard, Sydney S Strang, Delaney C Stryczek, Ashley M Taylor, Cameron Thomas, Jenna M Unruh, Thomas C Van Bogaert, Christian M VanDinther, Joseph R Vest, Kelly M Wallner, Lucas E Welz, Brin C Wilk, Michael Williams, Lauren E Zick

8th

Carlos D Aguilar, Tanner L Andrews, Marisa S Avery, Marisa Barragan, Elizabeth N Berland, Jennifer A Bicos, Jason L Biddle, Margaret M Brundige, Bailey C Burns, Justin R Campbell, Ashley M Castellanos, Kennedy S Cattenhead, Kailey Chan, Angela C Charhut, Gavin D Ciska, Rachael L Clinton, David C Cooper, Brandon T Cottier, Robert T Debolt, Clay M Denlinger, Eric M Dillon, Zachary T Eckhardt, Breanna Evola, Lukas J Farris, Ryan C Ford, Dominique R Galloway, Zachary J Gomes, Jack M Grimes, Nicole M Grossmann, Kory J Harner, Caroline J Henrichs, Lisa M Jennings, Brad M Kigyos, Michael C Kinder, Jennifer D Kopis, Brittany R Larsen, Tanisha H Lee, Kara J Leyden, Alexandra E Lyons, Cullen J MacKenzie, Ana I Magana, Kelsi I Marko, Rebecca A Martinez, Danielle N McCormack, Joshua D McHenry, Nicholas J Messina, Savanah H Miles, Liam M Mulloy, Patrick T Overmyer, Kayla M Pence, Dylan Pennington, Adam J Poczekaj, Samuel S Rymarz, Jessica A Smith, Nathaniel R Snyder, Karizza E Sotelo, Blake J Sowell, Bryon E Stover, Brianne C Strobel, Zachary R Theis, Taylor M Velazquez, Alexandra S Vickery, Abbie R Wilhelm, Danielle L Wylie

KMS 3rd Honor Roll

6th

Jacob L Aguilar, Omar Aguilar, Ty W Ament, Kevin J Anderson, Jordan M Bednowicz, Fernando D Caballero, Alexandra M Carney, Briel L Castellese, Hannah E Clarke, Sara T Corcoran, Amy K Croft, Edson A Del Real, Jesse W Denton, Zachary A Douglas, Kenneth J Dybas, Angelica E Emmanouil, Jesse M Eusebio, Brian W Farstead, Elise D Fichtel, Jordon N Ford, Sam A Ford, Kyle R Fugger, Andrea R Halsey, Daniel A Hammermeister, Luken G Hansen, Emily C Herriman, Eric R Iles, Jenna R Johnson, Owen B Korpela, Alyson M Kowalczyk, William R Koziol, Jordan R Kuti, Ashley M Larsen, Tatiana A Lee, Catalina M Lopez, Alexis C Lund, Dillon R Lynn, Joseph E Malacara, Michael G Malawski, Sterling D Matias, Michael R Meisenger, Ryan W Mitchell, Aaron D Olson, Luke M Olson, Taylor Opperman, Santana S Ortiz, Joseph M Panico, Lauren E Pence, Jon R Penniall, Connor P Pennington, Noah Perez, Natalie A Ramsey, Miguel Sanchez, Ryan W Schafernak, Michael J Schiber, Ryan P Siebert, Tatiana L Skowronski, Ian J Smith, Kristin C Staub, Hannah E Strauss, Noah P Swearingen, Anthony M Teruel, Claudia F Tovar, Lourinda F Triplett, Marcus J Vanderschaaf, Gage C Webb, Adam Wilkins, Regina M Witherell-Poe, Rena J Wojciechowski, Joshua T Yeggy

7th

David J Anderson, Christian Andrzejewski, Jesse H Balluff, Alexander H Beck, Zachary J Benson, Dzenan D Bogaljevic, Johnathan D Briggs, Stephen J Buhrt, Alexander J Buzenski, Lanie R Callaghan, Cole P Carlson, Tyler J Carlson, Kyle A Carter, Kyle D Christensen, Antonio G Cimmarrusti, Jessica Coia, Hayley E Contorno, Melyssa A Cordero, Phillip P Cutsinger, Brett C Dienst, Rebecca A Dill, Kyle J DiSandro, Samuel W Dunteman, Nolan M Farster, Brady J Feece, Erika Fonseca, Angelique L Franks, Lucas W French, Garrett T Gamalski, Lauren M Grim, Mara G Hernandez, Tyler C Hill, Hassaan T Imran, Jarred T Karr, Madeleine A King, Broderick A Kuhar, Dylan A Kuipers, Mikaela M Messick, Ian R Napiorkowski, Adam P Nguyen, Brittany C Olson, Evan J Ortiz, Anthony J Parillo, Reid K Peters, Stephanie R Pezzute, John S Pruett, Eric R Przybylski, Anthony W Pullano, Shannon N Ransford, Paige J Robinson, Colin D Roethlisberger, Tyler D Siebert, Marcello F Spizzirri, Calabria M Taber, Philomena R Taglia, Ashlee N Tennant, Jackson E Thomas, Ieisha S Thompson, Sara Todd, Alexis N Tonioni, Quinlynn X Walper, Nicholas W Welz, Alec J Williams, Glenn E Wright

8th

Alyssa D Andrae, Bridgett K Ausbury, Kami M Bauer, Alex M Baumgartner, Marisol Carrera, Alex Carrillo, Myles H Chick, Jacob A Childress, Donato V Coglianese, Nicole C Elliott, Cassandra Escalante, Stephen C Gust, Cody C Hastings, John D Hopkins, Graham J Jefferson, Nicholas M Katsigiannis, Anna P King, Jayme Kufer, Cody C Long, Katherine M Lucarelli, Zachary R Martinelli, John Meisenger, James V Merletti, Brayden K Miller, Collin S Mladenik, Ryan C Paulson, Riley N Phillips, Esai G Ponce, Natasha L Ring, Edwin R Rodriguez, Matthew T Rodway, Tricia E Selmer, Rachel E Sorenson, Kayla L Stasell, Amanda L Strayve, Alisha D Thomas, Mark D Wille, Connor J Williams, Morgan A Wojciechowski, Jordan J Wolf, Crysta J Zachara

Follow Kaneland on...
Follow Kaneland on Twitter